Jump to content


Photo

Help wit FDS Server


  • Please log in to reply
8 replies to this topic

#1 FuckTheMillenium

FuckTheMillenium

    I'm too young to die

  • Members
  • 26 posts
  • Location:
    Arizona, Phoenix

Posted 17 November 2016 - 01:21 PM

All hi! Finally back on C&C, long time used Coop FDS server ( hes was configured at Gamespy ) but all knows thats Gamespy was dead 3 years ago. So now I cant launch my server anymore. How I can launch and use my server? All experienced and knowledgeable asking help me



#2 Zorid

Zorid

    No bot stands a chance

  • Senior Moderators
  • 199 posts
  • Location:
    UK

Posted 17 November 2016 - 05:51 PM

hi,

 

yes gsa closed awhile back, you can still run your server in gsa mode though, just follow this http://www.exoduscom...ver-list-solve/

 

after you have done this run your server in gsa mode and load renlist and you should see your server in the gsa section. if you don't have renlist there is a download for it in that link above.

 

Regards Zorid.



#3 FuckTheMillenium

FuckTheMillenium

    I'm too young to die

  • Members
  • 26 posts
  • Location:
    Arizona, Phoenix

Posted 19 November 2016 - 01:30 AM

hey man, allways used Renlist.

still not show it maybe I need new reconfigure server?

look it
ee1.jpgee2.jpg



#4 Zorid

Zorid

    No bot stands a chance

  • Senior Moderators
  • 199 posts
  • Location:
    UK

Posted 19 November 2016 - 03:04 PM

Sorry I don't see any pic's in your post,

 

if it still does not show your server in the gsa list you may need to port forward all the server ports in you router, go into your server config file to see all the ports you use.

 

you need to add these ports into your router port forwarding:

 

Port

GameSpyGamePort

GameSpyQueryPort

RemoteAdminPort

 

 

after you have port forwarded these it should then show up for you.



#5 FuckTheMillenium

FuckTheMillenium

    I'm too young to die

  • Members
  • 26 posts
  • Location:
    Arizona, Phoenix

Posted 20 November 2016 - 03:43 AM

Zorid, how I can show you screenshots?



#6 Zorid

Zorid

    No bot stands a chance

  • Senior Moderators
  • 199 posts
  • Location:
    UK

Posted 23 November 2016 - 12:16 PM

hi,

 

you can Attach Files into your post, when you reply click on the "more reply options" and you should see the Attach Files, from there you can add your screenshots as long as they are within the size limit. once you have browsed and added 1 pic click the add file then do the same again for the pic.



#7 ReKoil

ReKoil

    C&C Renegade Corn Supplier

  • Senior Moderators
  • 909 posts
  • Steam:
    rekoil637
  • Location:
    Hoorn, Netherlands

Posted 23 November 2016 - 02:00 PM

you can also try image hosting websites and then provide the link to the images here. For example photobucket.com (requires a free account i think) or https://unsee.cc/ (doesn't require an account and lets you specify when the image will be automatically deleted).


Soldier in the war on bots.
-------------------------------------------------------------------

#8 FuckTheMillenium

FuckTheMillenium

    I'm too young to die

  • Members
  • 26 posts
  • Location:
    Arizona, Phoenix

Posted 08 September 2017 - 01:08 PM

Hola, still not set it. Look it http://pix.playgroun...ther/2454161/  http://pix.playgroun.../other/2454160/



#9 FuckTheMillenium

FuckTheMillenium

    I'm too young to die

  • Members
  • 26 posts
  • Location:
    Arizona, Phoenix

Posted 11 September 2017 - 10:02 PM

Someone there?






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users